H.U.S.H? John? Fat Penguin? M.O.S.H?

Each year, every intake gets to make their own mark by choosing their name for themselves. With 11 intakes been and gone, you’ll learn all about how they came up with their names once coming to the school. You’ll even bump into them in the adworld or visiting the studio to chat or to mentor.

We are enormously proud of the achievements of the students we’ve welcomed through our doors over the years.

Here are a few who are making names for themselves in the business.

img
CHECKOUT 2020/21

Alek Lewin

Alex Robson & Flo Russell

Alice Shedd

Beck Dunn & Freddie Mickshik

Cameron Turner-Lowe & Edzai Soper

Conor Hamill & Joe Melvin

Eloise Dunne & Samson Rich

Florrie Macleod

Gareth Ellis & Osagie Samuel

Gwenaelle Carré & John McGloin

Holly Nash & Mercedes Gálvez

Işık Ulgenalp

Jane Barker & Gaby Grant

Luke Mannell & Vicky Smith

Marie Bourbouze

Matthew La Croix

Michael McNulty

Nancy O’Connor

Roxi Khan

Tad Buxton & India Penny

img
KRAK 2019/20

Aaron Furman & Charles Hue-Williams

Alex Morris & Oliver Finel

Alice Burden & Phillip Laskaris

Andy Burrell & Katie Burrell

Chris Medford & Bethany Jones

Ellie Daghlian & Elisa Czerwenka

Holly Gordon & Eva Menovsky

Marley Muirhead & Carly Illston

Munraj Singh Chawla & Rachael Simões

Sam Collins & Ivan Stanojevic

Tommy Curran Jones

img
HUSH 2018/19

Aleks Atanasovski & Hannah Young

Alex Bottner

Alysha Radia

Antonio Castellano

Coco Shellim & Leonore Leitner

Dan Burkitt & Jacob de Figueiredo

Jemma Burgess & Gémina Flores

Josie Finlay & Charles Olafare

Karolina Kezdi

Lauren Bodiam & Lucy Pennock

Maddy Standish & Joe Colquhoun

Marta Morientes & Vic D’Andrea

Mary Kerr

Rachel Ogbaretin & Tarun Chandy

Sophie Becker & Joe Ribton

Tom Flynn & Patxi Elizalde

img
John 2017/18

Darius Rodrigues

Jonothan Hunt

Megan Egan

Melina Filippidou & Philly Baines

Petra Andersson

Poppy Cumming-Spain

Rita Riera Pastallé

Susan McFadzean & Helena Smith

img
Fat Penguin 2016/17

Daisy Bard & Orla O’Connor

Lauren Peters & Augustine Cerf

Mary Johansen & Kenny Meek

img
Coup 2016/15

Adriano Sganzini

Drew Davies & Angus Crombie

Katy Edelsten

Matt Kennedy & Georgia Horrocks

img
MOSH 2014/15

Adam Taylor-Smith & Stephen Yeates

Bex Arthur & Marcella Tarable

Teddy Souter & Frazer Price

Tom Manning

img
BARK 2013/14

Adam Newby & Will Wells

Aleksandra Wnuk

Lavan J & Kiefer McKenzie

Thomas Worthington & Greg Ormrod

Will Wright & James Lucking

img
Love Thy Labour 2012/13

Charli Plant & Laura Saraiva

Jack Cooney

Tom Corcoran & Tom Bender

img
SPANK 2011/12

Helen Parry & Thirza Prentice

Student Application

  • Fill out the Application Form below to be a part of our next Award-Winning intake.

  • MM slash DD slash YYYY
image